DEALS!
Check out the Momentum Worx DEALS section! Here we have 1 of 1 items, so get them now or they'll be sold! These items are returns, used, warranty, damaged in shipping, broken, etc - so be sure to read the description and and know what you are buying.
Anything sold as damaged has NO WARRANTY/NO RETURNS. Anything sold as a "runner" comes with a 10 day warranty FROM DATE OF INVOICE so you can install it and make sure its working condition.
-
On Sale
Momentum Worx 76MM Billet | Cummins N14 Turbo Upgrade | MMWX.N14UG
Momentum Worx
Now: $999.00Was: $1,300.00Momentum Worx 76MM Billet | Cummins N14 Turbo Upgrade | MMWX.N14UG Upgrade your Cummins N14 with the Momentum Worx N14 Turbo Upgrade, featuring a 76MM billet compresNow: $999.00Was: $1,300.00 -
On Sale
STEED SPEED | Cat C15 Acert Manifold
STEED SPEED
$1,299.00 - $1,399.00A beautifully crafted CNC billet steel masterpiece! During testing, EGTs were lowered while spooling the turbo faster with higher peak boost and less drive pressure. Fits all C15 Acerts running...$1,299.00 - $1,399.00 -
On Sale
BorgWarner S400 / S410SX T6 Exhaust Housing | 1.45 A/R
BorgWarner
$339.00 - $349.00Genuine BorgWarner Non Wastegated 1.45 A/R Exhaust Housing for BorgWarner S410SX/S475/S473 Turbochargers with 96MM Turbine Wheels This is a popular housing choice for CAT 3406E and CAT C15 engines...$339.00 - $349.00 -
On Sale
S475 Turbo | Assembled in the USA | 171702 Replacement
Momentum Worx
Now: $499.00Was: $825.00ASSEMBLED IN THE USA -7+7 75MM Compressor Wheel. -1.32 A/R T6 Exhaust Housing, Full Marmon V-Band Outlet (We have clamps and down pipe adapters available) -5" Turbo Inlet Replacement...Now: $499.00Was: $825.00 -
On Sale
Caterpillar C15 Acert HIGH & LOW Pressure Turbo Set | GTA4294BS & GTA5518B (BXS, MXS, NXS)
Momentum Worx
Now: $1,999.00Was: $2,800.00If you need to replace ONE turbo, for the cost of labor - you might as well replace BOTH while you are in there! The Caterpillar C15 ACERT hit the road in late 2003. This was the first of the...Now: $1,999.00Was: $2,800.00 -
On Sale
Momentum Worx Billet S475 Turbo | 7+7 Wheel | 75/1.32
Momentum Worx
Now: $799.00Was: $1,200.00While we have MANY S400 turbo options, this is the one that goldie locks thinks is JUST RIGHT. This S400 turbo comes standard with a billet wheel & 360 degree thrust bearing. This turbo is...Now: $799.00Was: $1,200.00 -
On Sale
Momentum Worx BIG WHEEL S475 Elite
Momentum Worx
Now: $999.00Was: $1,500.00There is not another S475 on the market quite like this one...Sheesh. The BIG Wheel S475 Elite turbo takes the best part of every more expensive turbo we offer, and combines it into one of the most...Now: $999.00Was: $1,500.00 -
On Sale
Momentum Worx S410SX | V-Band Style 80/1.45 AR Turbo - IN STOCK
Momentum Worx
Now: $1,499.00Was: $2,000.00Momentum Worx Billet 80MM S410SX Turbo – 1.45 A/R Race Cover The Momentum Worx Billet 80MM S410SX Turbo takes the proven combination of our extremely popular 80MM / 1.45 A/R CAT turbo and pairs it...Now: $1,499.00Was: $2,000.00 -
OPEN BOX | Momentum Worx S410SX - CAT 78/1.45 A/R
Momentum Worx
$1,499.00These turbos are still BRAND NEW. They were originally built at the factory with a gated 1.32 housing, but we had to rob the housings for other turbo builds. We added aftermarket 1.45 exhaust...$1,499.00 -
On Sale
Detroit 12.7L / CAT C12 Turbo - 23525462 / 0R7575
Momentum Worx
Now: $625.00Was: $800.00The humble GT4294 likely won't win you any races, but it will certainly get a little Detroit 12.7 or CAT C12 down the road. Fantastic stock replacement turbo that would be right at home on a 430HP...Now: $625.00Was: $800.00 -
On Sale
Momentum Worx STREET SPOOL | Garrett GTX5533
Momentum Worx
Now: $3,995.00Was: $4,699.00Momentum Worx STREET SPOOL Turbo – Garrett GTX5533 for Caterpillar C15 & 3406E If you’re building a high horsepower Caterpillar C15, 3406E. Or Detroit Series 60, this is the turbo that bridges the...Now: $3,995.00Was: $4,699.00 -
Genuine Garrett GT4702 Non-Wastegated Turbo for CAT 3406E & C15
Garrett
$999.00Genuine Garrett GT4702 Non-Wastegated Turbo for CAT 3406E & C15 Looking for a simple, reliable turbo upgrade for your Caterpillar 3406E or C15? This is one of our favorite bang-for-the-buck options...$999.00 -
OEM Garrett GT4702 CAT 3406E Supercore Turbo
$650.00Pair with your choice of GT47 exhaust housing, or simply use as a replacement on your worn out 704604-5011S Stock CAT turbo. These super cores are NEW, we simply pulled the exhaust housings for...$650.00 -
OPEN BOX | N14 Big Cam Cummins manifold
$200.00OPEN BOX - N14 big cam manifold Never installed, slight surface rust as shown in pictures.$200.00 -
USED | BorgWarner | S410SX 78MM /1.45 AR Cat Turbo
BorgWarner
$1,200.00USED MMWX.BW.CAT.78145. No visible damage, wheels spin good, and are not touching the sides of the housings at all. 10 Day Runner Warranty - Any and all issues must be reported within 10 days of...$1,200.00 -
DAMAGED | Momentum Worx | CAT S410SX / S480 | 80MM / 1.45 A/R Turbo
Momentum Worx
$1,000.00This 80mm / 1.45 A/R turbocharger is being sold as damaged. The turbocharger is otherwise new and has never been installed or operated, but it sustained damage during inbound shipping. The$1,000.00 -
CORE PALLET | QTY10 Aftermarket Cores
Momentum Worx
$600.00Lot Purchase of 10 Aftermarket (NON-OEM) turbocharger cores. This is a collection of core return, used returns, warranty returns, etc. Lots of good usable parts, but using any of these turbos as-is...$600.00 -
USED | Cummins ISX 2008-2010 CM871 HE561VE Style Turbocharger
Momentum Worx
$1,500.00USED aftermarket replacement turbo for 2008-2010 Cummins ISX CM871 engines! If you need a turbo, look no further! Compatible with factory VGT actuator and a direct replacement with no fabrication...$1,500.00 -
DAMAGED | BorgWarner | S410SX 78MM /1.45 AR Cat Turbo
BorgWarner
$1,000.00Damaged MMWX.BW.CAT.78145. Slight damage on the compressor outlet flange and a very small nick on the compressor wheel blade (shown in pictures). Wheels spin good and are not touching the sides of...$1,000.00 -
GENUINE GARRETT | Cat C15 Acert High Pressure Turbo Rotor Group
Garrett
$250.00Genuine Garrett rotor group - BRAND NEW. High Pressure Turbo rotor group for Caterpillar C15 Acert. We have provided a few part numbers below that cross over to this rotor group. Fits BXS,...$250.00 -
DAMAGED | Garrett GT47 1.27 A/R Exhaust Housing
Garrett
$250.00New genuine Garrett (OEM CAT) GT47 exhaust housing. Not gated, 1.27 A/R, Open Flow Non Divided T6 Small bend in the exhaust discharge flange from shipping damage, see photos.$250.00 -
OPEN BOX | 88103 Full Tilt Manifold -Detroit S-Shape Exhaust Manifold
Momentum Worx
$1,500.00OPEN BOX - customer purchased the wrong manifold orientation and installed it before realizing. 3 Year Warranty Remains. No Hardware included$1,500.00 -
USED | Momentum Worx CAT S410SX | 78MM / 1.45 A/R Turbo
Momentum Worx
$750.00USED MMWX.CAT.78145 sent back under warranty. You can use for parts or rebuild. Good 1.45 housing and rotor group. NO WARRANTY AS-IS$750.00 -
USED | Cummins ISL 8.9L | Holset HE431VE
$1,000.00Used Reman Holset HE431VE without the actuator for Cummins ISL 8.9L Cross reference numbers below: 2836423 2836425$1,000.00 -
USED | Garrett 85MM GTX 5533 - 1.12 T6 Open Flow
$3,900.00USED Garrett 85MM GTX 5533 with a 1.12 T6 open flow exhaust housing.$3,900.00 -
$400.00 -
Reman Cummins ISX Injector | Single Injector | 4088665R
$200.00(x1) Single Cummins ISX reman injector - no core due 4088665R$200.00 -
On Sale
OEM Bosch 2015-2019 Ford 6.7L Powerstroke Injector Set | 0-986-435-433
Bosch
Now: $1,600.00Was: $2,400.00Bosch Reman Injector Set – 0-986-435-433 – 2015-2019 Ford 6.7L Powerstroke When it comes to common-rail fuel systems, injector quality matters. The Bosch 0-986-435-433 injector set is aNow: $1,600.00Was: $2,400.00 -
USED | Reman OEM Injector | 10R1273
$1,800.00USED: CAT C15 ACERT 550HP Injectors – 10R1273 For BXS, MXS & NXS Engines The 550HP ACERT is one of the most popular C15 platforms ever built. And when the injectors start slipping, you feel it...$1,800.00 -
OPEN BOX | BD Diesel ISX T6 Manifold Center Section (1048008)
$300.00The BD 1048004 ISX T6 Manifold was discontinued, but we have a center piece left here incase you burned yours up! Only works with BD 1048008 manifold$300.00 -
CORE PALLET | QTY14 S400 / S410SX / GT42 Turbo Cores
$750.00Lot Purchase of 14 Aftermarket (NON-OEM) Performance turbocharger cores. This is a collection of core return, used returns, warranty returns, etc. Lots of good usable parts, but using any of these...$750.00 -
CORE PALLET | QTY of 9 - S410SX / CAT Turbo Cores
Momentum Worx
$650.00Lot Purchase of 9 Aftermarket (NON-OEM) CAT turbo cores. This is a collection of core return, used returns, warranty returns, etc. Lots of good usable parts, but using any of these turbos as-is...$650.00 -
DAMAGED | Garrett GT4294 - CAT C10 Industrial Turbo | 724390-5003S
$1,200.00Actuator got slightly bent in shipping. No Returns ___________________________________ Original Description Genuine Garrett Turbocharger for Caterpillar C10 Industrial Engine This is a...$1,200.00 -
Maxxforce 9, 10,11 EGR Cooler | 1876261C98
Momentum Worx
$550.00Upgrade or replace your EGR system with the AK1876261C98 EGR Cooler — a direct-fit, high-performance solution for International Navistar Maxxforce 9, Maxxforce 10, and Maxxforce 11 engines. Designed...$550.00